Menu

PRIVACY NOTICE

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

For Ignacia Guest House S.A. de C.V., (here in after "Ignacia Guest House"), with address at Jalapa # 208, Col. Roma Norte, C.P. 06700, Mexico City, Mexico, the privacy and good use of the information you provide us is very important, that is why as responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, we are committed to you to give them treatment in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law").

By means of this Privacy Notice, we inform you that the personal data provided to Ignacia Guest House by filling out our registration forms - printed or digital - and telephone communication with our authorized personnel, such as name, address, telephone , email, RFC, bank card information, nationality and dates of special celebrations, will be used to provide the services you have requested, such as reservations, lodging, events, consumption or any other related to the provision of tourist services; inform them about new related services; communicate about changes in them; offer promotions and special services and other tourism products; as well as to evaluate the quality of the service we provide. All the above in order to offer you a better service and identify your preferences to make your stay more pleasant.

In case you provide us with data related to your health status, considered according to the Law as sensitive personal data, they are used for the sole purpose of giving you a personalized service and make your stay more comfortable, for which you expressly authorize the use of this information and Ignacia Guest House is committed to treat them under the appropriate security measures, always guaranteeing their confidentiality.

Likewise, we inform you that your data may be transferred to subsidiaries, subsidiaries or associated companies, to national or foreign third parties, and be treated inside and outside the country in order to offer you products and hosting services. In the event that you do not expressly express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your tacit consent to do so.

At any time you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data and may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of personal data provided, through a written request addressed to Ignacia Guest House, at the following address: Jalapa # 280, Col. Roma Norte, CP 06700, Mexico City, Mexico, or in the following email hola@ignacia.mx in the hours Monday to Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m., and Ignacia Guest House, in turn, will have a maximum period of 20 days to respond to your request and inform you about the origin of the request and send the written response to the address. or the email you have provided in your request.

Ignacia Guest House reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, so any modification to this notice will be available on our website: http://www.ignacia.mx I am aware of the content of this Privacy Notice and accept that my personal data provided to Ignacia Guest House are treated according to the provisions of this Notice.

Para Ignacia Guest House S.A. de C.V., (en lo sucesivo "Ignacia Guest House"), con domicilio en Jalapa # 208, Col. Roma Norte, C.P. 06700, Ciudad de México, México, la privacidad y buen uso de la información que usted nos proporciona es muy importante, es por ello que como responsables de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le de a los mismos y de su protección, estamos comprometidos con usted para darles el tratamiento en apego a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (en lo sucesivo la "Ley").

Por medio del presente Aviso de Privacidad, se hace de su conocimiento que los datos personales proporcionados a Ignacia Guest House mediante el llenado de nuestros formatos de registro – impresos o digitales - y comunicación telefónica con nuestro personal autorizado, tales como nombre, domicilio, teléfono, correo electrónico, RFC, información de tarjetas bancarias, nacionalidad y fechas de celebraciones especiales, serán utilizados para prestarle los servicios que usted ha solicitado, tales como reservaciones, hospedaje, eventos, consumos o cualquier otro relacionado con la prestación de servicios turísticos; informarles sobre nuevos servicios relacionados; comunicarle sobre cambios en los mismos; ofrecerle promociones y servicios especiales y otros productos turísticos; así como para evaluar la calidad del servicio que le brindamos. Todo lo anterior con el fin de ofrecerle un mejor servicio e identificar sus preferencias para hacer su estancia más placentera.

En caso de que nos proporcione datos relacionados con su estado de salud, considerados de acuerdo a la Ley como datos personales sensibles, se utilizan con el único fin de darle un servicio personalizado y hacerle más confortable su estancia, por lo que usted autoriza expresamente su uso e Ignacia Guest House se compromete a que los mismos sean tratados bajo medidas de seguridad apropiadas, siempre garantizando su confidencialidad.

Asimismo, le informamos que sus datos podrán ser transferidos a empresas filiales, subsidiarias o asociadas, a terceros nacionales o extranjeros, y ser tratados dentro y fuera del país con el fin de ofrecerle productos y servicios de hospedaje. En caso de que usted no manifiesta su oposición expresa para que sus datos personales sean transferidos, se entenderá que ha otorgado su consentimiento tácito para ello.

En todo momento usted podrá revocar el consentimiento que nos ha otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales y podrá ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición al tratamiento de los datos personales proporcionados, mediante una solicitud presentada por escrito dirigida a Ignacia Guest House, en el siguiente domicilio: Jalapa # 280, Col. Roma Norte, C.P. 06700, Ciudad de México, México, o en el siguiente correo electrónico hola@ignacia.mx en el horario lunes a viernes de 8:00 a 14:00 horas. y de las 16:00 a las 20:00 horas, y Ignacia Guest House , a su vez, tendrá un plazo máximo de 20 días para atender su petición e informarle sobre la procedencia de la misma y le enviará la respuesta por escrito al domicilio o al correo electrónico que haya proporcionado en su solicitud.

Ignacia Guest House se reserva el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad, por lo que cualquier modificación al presente aviso estará disponible en nuestro portal de Internet: http://www.ignacia.mx

Me doy por enterado (a) del contenido del presente Aviso de Privacidad y acepto que mis datos personales proporcionados a Ignacia Guest House se les de el tratamiento conforme a lo establecido en el presente Aviso.


CLOSE BOOKING
CERRAR RESERVACIÓN